Andrew Nardi
#43 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 3", 215 lb · Age 28 · West Hills, CA, USA · MLB debut 2022 · Draft: 2019 Rd 39 #1181 (WSH) — Moorpark College · Miami Marlins
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | — | 14.2 | 1.1 | 24 | 14.7 | 8.6 | 9.82 | — | — |
| 2023 | MIA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 63 | 0 | — | 57.1 | 0.9 | 73 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 2.67 | — | — |
| 2024 | MIA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 0 | — | 49.2 | 0.8 | 70 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 5.07 | — | — |
| 2026 | MIA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0.9 | 27 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 5.16 | 4.60 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 26.0 | 31 | ||||||||
| Career | 15 | 7 | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 0.9 | 194 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 4.61 | — | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | JAX | 3 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 1.3 | 45 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 2.84 |
| 2023 | JAX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 16.2 | 16.2 | 10.80 |
| AAA Total | 3 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 33.1 | 1.2 | 48 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 3.24 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PNS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 1.6 | 19 | 9.9 | 4.7 | 2.60 |
| 2022 | PNS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 19.1 | 1.5 | 31 | 14.4 | 1.9 | 1.40 |
| AA Total | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 36.2 | 1.5 | 50 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 1.96 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BEL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 1.9 | 27 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 4.66 |
| A+ Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 1.9 | 27 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 4.66 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | JUP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 23 | 13.2 | 1.7 | 3.45 |
| A Total | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 23 | 13.2 | 1.7 | 3.45 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | F-MRL | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 1.4 | 30 | 14.7 | 6.4 | 0.98 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 1.4 | 30 | 14.7 | 6.4 | 0.98 | |
| Minors Total | 11 | 5 | 14 | 82 | 0 | 123.1 | 1.5 | 178 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 2.77 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | MIA | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | P | 25 | 22.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Career | P | 25 | 22.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | JAX | P | 24 | 31.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | JAX | P | 3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 27 | 33.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | PNS | P | 11 | 17.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 |
| 2022 | PNS | P | 13 | 19.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 24 | 36.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .875 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | BEL | P | 10 | 19.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| A+ Total | — | 10 | 19.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | JUP | P | 8 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 |
| A Total | — | 8 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | F-MRL | P | 13 | 18.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 13 | 18.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 82 | 123.1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | .813 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.