MILB Team Stats
Share of innings thrown by starters
How much of the season the rotation carried. A low number means a bullpen game club — by design or by injury.
| Rank | Team | SP IP% | vs Lg avg | Z | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durham Bulls | 89.1% | +17.8% | 2.6 |
|
| 2 | Rochester Red Wings | 87.8% | +16.5% | 2.4 |
|
| 3 | Las Vegas Aviators | 84.1% | +12.8% | 1.9 |
|
| 4 | Sacramento River Cats | 82.9% | +11.5% | 1.7 |
|
| 5 | Veracruz Rojos | 81.0% | +9.7% | 1.4 |
|
| 6 | Worcester Red Sox | 80.7% | +9.4% | 1.4 |
|
| 7 | Laguna Vaqueros | 77.6% | +6.3% | 0.9 |
|
| 8 | Quintana Roo Tigres | 77.1% | +5.8% | 0.9 |
|
| 9 | Toledo Mud Hens | 76.4% | +5.1% | 0.7 |
|
| 10 | Round Rock Express | 75.2% | +3.9% | 0.6 |
|
| 11 | Salt Lake Bees | 74.4% | +3.1% | 0.5 |
|
| 12 | Norfolk Tides | 74.3% | +3.0% | 0.4 |
|
| 13 | Tacoma Rainiers | 74.2% | +2.8% | 0.4 |
|
| 14 | Saltillo Saraperos | 73.7% | +2.4% | 0.4 |
|
| 15 | Campeche Piratas | 73.5% | +2.2% | 0.3 |
|
| 16 | Omaha Storm Chasers | 72.4% | +1.1% | 0.2 |
|
| 17 | Nashville Sounds | 72.2% | +0.9% | 0.1 |
|
| 18 | New Orleans Zephyrs | 72.0% | +0.7% | 0.1 |
|
| 19 | Memphis Redbirds | 71.9% | +0.6% | 0.1 |
|
| 20 | Tabasco Olmecas | 71.9% | +0.6% | 0.1 |
|
| 21 | Louisville Bats | 71.6% | +0.3% | 0.0 |
|
| 22 | Oaxaca Guerreros | 71.3% | −0.0% | 0.0 |
|
| 23 | Cd. Carmen Delfines | 70.5% | −0.8% | -0.1 |
|
| 24 | Monclova Acereros | 69.9% | −1.5% | -0.2 |
|
| 25 | Mexico Diablos Rojos | 69.4% | −1.9% | -0.3 |
|
| 26 | Tijuana Toros | 69.0% | −2.3% | -0.3 |
|
| 27 | Columbus Clippers | 68.9% | −2.4% | -0.4 |
|
| 28 | Albuquerque Isotopes | 68.8% | −2.5% | -0.4 |
|
| 29 | Oklahoma City Comets | 68.4% | −2.9% | -0.4 |
|
| 30 | El Paso Chihuahuas | 68.2% | −3.1% | -0.5 |
|
| 31 | Reynosa Broncos | 67.7% | −3.6% | -0.5 |
|
| 32 | Charlotte Knights | 67.6% | −3.7% | -0.5 |
|
| 33 | Indianapolis Indians | 67.3% | −4.0% | -0.6 |
|
| 34 | Iowa Cubs | 67.2% | −4.1% | -0.6 |
|
| 35 | Yucatan Leones | 66.3% | −5.0% | -0.7 |
|
| 36 | Buffalo Bisons | 65.2% | −6.1% | -0.9 |
|
| 37 | Monterrey Sultanes | 65.0% | −6.3% | -0.9 |
|
| 38 | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 63.9% | −7.5% | -1.1 |
|
| 39 | Nuevo Laredo Tecolotes | 61.9% | −9.4% | -1.4 |
|
| 40 | Gwinnett Stripers | 61.8% | −9.5% | -1.4 |
|
| 41 | Reno Aces | 61.8% | −9.5% | -1.4 |
|
| 42 | Puebla Pericos | 61.6% | −9.7% | -1.4 |
|
| 43 | Scranton/WB RailRiders | 61.1% | −10.2% | -1.5 |
|
| 44 | Syracuse Mets | 60.9% | −10.4% | -1.5 |
|
| — | Chihuahua Dorados | — | — | — | |
| — | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | — | — | — | |
| — | Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp | — | — | — | |
| — | Minatitlan Petroleros | — | — | — | |
| — | Portland Beavers | — | — | — | |
| — | St. Paul Saints | — | — | — | |
| — | Sugar Land Space Cowboys | — | — | — | |
| — | Tucson Padres | — | — | — | |
| — | Red Sox Worcester | — | — | — |
Ranks are among the AAA clubs with a value for that metric. Computed 3 months ago.