Waner Luciano
#27 3B · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 210 lb · Age 21 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · FCL Astros (Houston Astros)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | FAY | 72 | 298 | 252 | 29 | 47 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 36 | 62 | 12.1% | 20.8% | .187 | .299 | .270 | .569 |
| 2025 | FAY | 82 | 309 | 273 | 23 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 13 | 26 | 63 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .179 | .269 | .267 | .536 |
| 2026 | FAY | 69 | 299 | 241 | 36 | 63 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 21 | 48 | 50 | 16.1% | 16.7% | .261 | .386 | .448 | .834 |
| A Total | 223 | 906 | 766 | 88 | 159 | 39 | 0 | 17 | 98 | 35 | 110 | 175 | 12.1% | 19.3% | .208 | .317 | .325 | .642 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | D-ASO | 56 | 214 | 170 | 32 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 9 | 34 | 42 | 15.9% | 19.6% | .229 | .383 | .424 | .807 |
| 2023 | F-AST | 45 | 194 | 166 | 33 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 5 | 22 | 36 | 11.3% | 18.6% | .247 | .345 | .476 | .821 |
| 2026 | F-AST | 6 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25.0% | 12.5% | .333 | .500 | .583 | 1.083 |
| Rk Total | 107 | 424 | 348 | 69 | 84 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 68 | 16 | 60 | 80 | 14.2% | 18.9% | .241 | .370 | .454 | .824 | |
| Minors Total | 330 | 1330 | 1114 | 157 | 243 | 58 | 2 | 34 | 166 | 51 | 170 | 255 | 12.8% | 19.2% | .218 | .334 | .365 | .699 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | F-AST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.40 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.40 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | FAY | 2B | 18 | 159.0 | 22 | 38 | 1 | .984 |
| 2024 | FAY | 1B | 3 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FAY | LF | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FAY | 3B | 48 | 381.0 | 38 | 72 | 4 | .965 |
| 2024 | FAY | SS | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .857 |
| 2024 | FAY | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FAY | 3B | 62 | 502.2 | 47 | 88 | 9 | .938 |
| 2025 | FAY | 2B | 16 | 120.1 | 25 | 33 | 2 | .967 |
| 2025 | FAY | RF | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FAY | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FAY | 3B | 46 | 390.2 | 37 | 66 | 3 | .972 |
| 2026 | FAY | RF | 5 | 36.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FAY | 2B | 6 | 49.0 | 6 | 21 | 1 | .964 |
| 2026 | FAY | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 235 | 1670.2 | 183 | 321 | 21 | .960 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | D-ASO | 1B | 5 | 34.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | D-ASO | 2B | 4 | 30.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | D-ASO | SS | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | D-ASO | 3B | 48 | 355.2 | 35 | 47 | 5 | .943 |
| 2023 | F-AST | RF | 11 | 89.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-AST | 1B | 4 | 32.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | .963 |
| 2023 | F-AST | 3B | 27 | 214.2 | 23 | 38 | 7 | .897 |
| 2023 | F-AST | 2B | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | F-AST | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | F-AST | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | F-AST | 3B | 4 | 26.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .923 |
| 2026 | F-AST | P | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 112 | 801.2 | 138 | 104 | 15 | .942 | |
| Minors Total | — | 347 | 2472.1 | 321 | 425 | 36 | .954 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.