Thomas Harrington
#40 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 210 lb · Age 25 · Sanford, NC, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2022 Rd CB-A #36 (PIT) — Campbell University · Indianapolis Indians (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 7 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 15.58 | 8.44 | -0.3 |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 7 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 15.58 | — | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | IND | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | — | 46.0 | 5.8 | 38 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 3.33 |
| 2025 | IND | 7 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 96.0 | 4.6 | 90 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 5.34 |
| 2026 | IND |
2
|
6
|
1
|
30
|
11
|
— |
90.0
|
3.0
|
86
|
8.6
|
3.9
|
5.70
|
| 2026 pace | 2 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 102.1 | 98 | ||||||
| AAA Total | 14 | 16 | 1 | 59 | 39 | 4 | 232.0 | 3.9 | 214 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 5.08 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ALT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | — | 68.1 | 5.3 | 74 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.24 |
| AA Total | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | — | 68.1 | 5.3 | 74 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.24 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | GBO | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | — | 88.1 | 4.9 | 106 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 3.87 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | — | 88.1 | 4.9 | 106 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 3.87 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BRD | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | — | 39.0 | 4.9 | 40 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 2.77 |
| 2024 | BRD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | 42.0 | 4.7 | 43 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 2.57 | |
| Minors Total | 23 | 24 | 1 | 99 | 78 | 4 | 430.2 | 4.4 | 437 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 4.14 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | IND | P | 8 | 46.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | IND | P | 21 | 96.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | IND |
P
|
30
|
90.0
|
10
|
8
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 59 | 232.0 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | ALT | P | 13 | 68.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 13 | 68.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | GBO | P | 18 | 88.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 18 | 88.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | BRD | P | 8 | 39.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BRD | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 42.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 99 | 430.2 | 25 | 37 | 0 | 1.000 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.