Ryan Fitzgerald
#9 3B · B/T: L/R · 5' 10", 186 lb · Age 32 · Hinsdale, IL, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Oklahoma City Comets (Los Angeles Dodgers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | 24 | 53 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 13.2% | 15.1% | .196 | .302 | .457 | .759 | .328 | 110 | 0.3 |
| Career | 24 | 53 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 13.2% | 15.1% | .196 | .302 | .457 | .759 | — | — | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WOR | 13 | 47 | 42 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8.5% | 27.7% | .262 | .340 | .571 | .911 |
| 2022 | WOR | 127 | 520 | 452 | 55 | 99 | 26 | 4 | 16 | 72 | 6 | 49 | 135 | 9.4% | 26.0% | .219 | .304 | .400 | .704 |
| 2023 | WOR | 95 | 369 | 322 | 51 | 84 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 56 | 9 | 41 | 99 | 11.1% | 26.8% | .261 | .345 | .484 | .829 |
| 2024 | OMA | 108 | 431 | 373 | 54 | 91 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 54 | 3 | 43 | 99 | 10.0% | 23.0% | .244 | .336 | .418 | .754 |
| 2025 | STP | 59 | 245 | 213 | 30 | 59 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 5 | 28 | 58 | 11.4% | 23.7% | .277 | .367 | .469 | .836 |
| 2026 | OKC |
137
|
613
|
546
|
93
|
172
|
35
|
5
|
16
|
102
|
14
|
46
|
101
|
7.5%
|
16.5%
|
.315
|
.375
|
.485
|
.860
|
| AAA Total | 539 | 2225 | 1948 | 292 | 516 | 120 | 21 | 68 | 324 | 37 | 211 | 505 | 9.5% | 22.7% | .265 | .345 | .453 | .798 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | POR | 95 | 365 | 321 | 46 | 87 | 30 | 3 | 13 | 49 | 4 | 33 | 68 | 9.0% | 18.6% | .271 | .351 | .505 | .856 |
| AA Total | 95 | 365 | 321 | 46 | 87 | 30 | 3 | 13 | 49 | 4 | 33 | 68 | 9.0% | 18.6% | .271 | .351 | .505 | .856 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SAL | 127 | 527 | 461 | 63 | 125 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 65 | 11 | 51 | 107 | 9.7% | 20.3% | .271 | .345 | .375 | .720 |
| A+ Total | 127 | 527 | 461 | 63 | 125 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 65 | 11 | 51 | 107 | 9.7% | 20.3% | .271 | .345 | .375 | .720 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | GVL | 80 | 351 | 318 | 44 | 87 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 5 | 29 | 70 | 8.3% | 19.9% | .274 | .337 | .396 | .733 |
| A Total | 80 | 351 | 318 | 44 | 87 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 5 | 29 | 70 | 8.3% | 19.9% | .274 | .337 | .396 | .733 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-RSX | 4 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .429 | .429 | .643 | 1.072 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .429 | .429 | .643 | 1.072 | |
| Minors Total | 845 | 3482 | 3062 | 446 | 821 | 185 | 35 | 92 | 480 | 59 | 324 | 751 | 9.3% | 21.6% | .268 | .345 | .442 | .787 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3.14 | 0.0 |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | OKC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 18.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 18.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | WOR | 2B | 4 | 34.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | WOR | SS | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | WOR | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | WOR | 3B | 5 | 44.0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .889 |
| 2022 | WOR | LF | 9 | 71.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | WOR | RF | 17 | 109.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | WOR | 1B | 10 | 76.0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | .988 |
| 2022 | WOR | 3B | 37 | 296.1 | 23 | 40 | 2 | .969 |
| 2022 | WOR | 2B | 25 | 211.1 | 44 | 57 | 1 | .990 |
| 2022 | WOR | SS | 36 | 291.0 | 48 | 87 | 5 | .964 |
| 2022 | WOR | CF | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WOR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | WOR | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR | 2B | 19 | 131.0 | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR | SS | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR | RF | 17 | 138.2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR | LF | 17 | 123.1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | .967 |
| 2023 | WOR | 3B | 44 | 357.1 | 16 | 69 | 3 | .966 |
| 2023 | WOR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | OMA | SS | 27 | 217.1 | 32 | 61 | 3 | .969 |
| 2024 | OMA | 3B | 40 | 331.0 | 24 | 80 | 4 | .963 |
| 2024 | OMA | 2B | 41 | 320.0 | 55 | 107 | 2 | .988 |
| 2024 | OMA | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STP | 2B | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | STP | SS | 58 | 471.1 | 59 | 127 | 4 | .979 |
| 2026 | OKC | 1B | 23 | 201.0 | 185 | 17 | 1 | .995 |
| 2026 | OKC | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OKC | LF | 26 | 200.2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OKC | RF | 8 | 66.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OKC | 3B | 62 | 516.0 | 38 | 101 | 6 | .959 |
| 2026 | OKC | 2B | 12 | 99.0 | 20 | 26 | 1 | .979 |
| 2026 | OKC | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OKC |
P
|
1
|
1.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 567 | 4373.1 | 796 | 851 | 36 | .979 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | POR | SS | 75 | 601.2 | 81 | 159 | 5 | .980 |
| 2021 | POR | 1B | 2 | 6.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | POR | 2B | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | POR | RF | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | POR | LF | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | POR | 3B | 9 | 76.0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .857 |
| 2021 | POR | CF | 13 | 79.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | .962 |
| AA Total | — | 103 | 784.2 | 116 | 177 | 9 | .970 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | SAL | 2B | 10 | 70.0 | 17 | 26 | 1 | .977 |
| 2019 | SAL | SS | 111 | 896.2 | 156 | 274 | 18 | .960 |
| 2019 | SAL | 1B | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SAL | 3B | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SAL | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 130 | 1013.0 | 179 | 310 | 19 | .963 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | GVL | SS | 79 | 684.2 | 122 | 186 | 12 | .963 |
| 2018 | GVL | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .833 |
| A Total | — | 80 | 693.2 | 124 | 189 | 13 | .960 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-RSX | 2B | 2 | 13.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-RSX | RF | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-RSX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 4 | 22.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 884 | 6886.2 | 1225 | 1529 | 77 | .973 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.