Robinson Ortiz
#13 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 180 lb · Age 26 · Peravia, Dominican Republic · Tacoma Rainiers (Seattle Mariners)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | OKC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 1.1 | 14 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 2.76 |
| 2026 | TAC |
1
|
2
|
1
|
38
|
0
|
— |
42.0
|
1.1
|
50
|
10.7
|
6.0
|
5.14
|
| 2026 pace | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 47.0 | 56 | ||||||
| AAA Total | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 58.1 | 1.1 | 64 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 4.47 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TUL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1.4 | 30 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 1.69 |
| AA Total | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1.4 | 30 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 1.69 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | GL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 11.2 | 2.9 | 12 | 9.3 | 10.0 | 0.77 |
| 2025 | GL | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | — | 21.2 | 1.2 | 28 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 3.74 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2 | — | 33.1 | 1.5 | 40 | 10.8 | 7.6 | 2.70 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | GL | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | — | 86.1 | 4.5 | 74 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 4.59 |
| 2024 | RC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 11.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 0.82 |
| A Total | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 18 | — | 97.1 | 3.9 | 77 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 4.16 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | D-LAB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 37.1 | 3.4 | 35 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 3.13 |
| 2018 | A-DOD | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | — | 32.1 | 2.9 | 42 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 4.18 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 20 | — | 69.2 | 3.2 | 77 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 3.62 | |
| Minors Total | 18 | 14 | 5 | 137 | 41 | 0 | 280.0 | 2.0 | 288 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 3.73 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | OKC | P | 15 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TAC |
P
|
38
|
42.0
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
.833
|
| AAA Total | — | 53 | 58.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | TUL | P | 15 | 21.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .600 |
| AA Total | — | 15 | 21.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .600 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | GL | P | 4 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GL | P | 18 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 |
| A+ Total | — | 22 | 33.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .800 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | GL | P | 19 | 86.1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | .810 |
| 2024 | RC | P | 6 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 25 | 97.1 | 1 | 18 | 4 | .826 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | D-LAB | P | 11 | 37.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | A-DOD | P | 11 | 32.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| Rk Total | — | 22 | 69.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .889 | |
| Minors Total | — | 137 | 280.0 | 4 | 37 | 9 | .820 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.