Nelly Taylor
#3 OF · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 180 lb · Age 23 · Clearwater, FL, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 11 #328 (BOS) — Polk State College · Portland Sea Dogs (Boston Red Sox)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | POR |
97
|
371
|
312
|
56
|
59
|
18
|
1
|
8
|
26
|
22
|
50
|
109
|
13.5%
|
29.4%
|
.189
|
.306
|
.330
|
.636
|
| 2026 pace | 102 | 391 | 329 | 59 | 62 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 53 | 115 | |||||||
| AA Total | 97 | 371 | 312 | 56 | 59 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 50 | 109 | 13.5% | 29.4% | .189 | .306 | .330 | .636 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | GVL | 10 | 41 | 38 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7.3% | 31.7% | .289 | .341 | .553 | .894 |
| 2025 | GVL | 108 | 473 | 384 | 62 | 83 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 29 | 81 | 133 | 17.1% | 28.1% | .216 | .355 | .349 | .704 |
| A+ Total | 118 | 514 | 422 | 67 | 94 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 31 | 84 | 146 | 16.3% | 28.4% | .223 | .354 | .367 | .721 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SAL | 101 | 434 | 369 | 69 | 84 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 31 | 60 | 106 | 13.8% | 24.4% | .228 | .336 | .358 | .694 |
| A Total | 101 | 434 | 369 | 69 | 84 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 31 | 60 | 106 | 13.8% | 24.4% | .228 | .336 | .358 | .694 | |
| Minors Total | 316 | 1319 | 1103 | 192 | 237 | 68 | 8 | 23 | 121 | 84 | 194 | 361 | 14.7% | 27.4% | .215 | .335 | .354 | .689 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | POR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |||||
| AA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | POR | LF | 10 | 72.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | POR | CF | 36 | 313.1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | POR | RF | 48 | 423.2 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | POR |
P
|
1
|
0.1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 95 | 809.1 | 176 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GVL | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GVL | CF | 5 | 43.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GVL | RF | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | GVL | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | GVL | LF | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GVL | CF | 69 | 600.1 | 156 | 5 | 7 | .958 |
| 2025 | GVL | RF | 28 | 242.0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | .955 |
| 2025 | GVL | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 118 | 930.1 | 209 | 9 | 9 | .960 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SAL | LF | 23 | 204.0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | .976 |
| 2024 | SAL | RF | 16 | 141.0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | .939 |
| 2024 | SAL | CF | 55 | 474.2 | 131 | 1 | 1 | .992 |
| 2024 | SAL | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 102 | 819.2 | 201 | 3 | 4 | .981 | |
| Minors Total | — | 315 | 2559.1 | 586 | 15 | 13 | .979 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.