Kamren James
#3 OF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 205 lb · Age 26 · Memphis, TN, USA · Draft: 2022 Rd 16 #494 (TB) — Mississippi State · Montgomery Biscuits (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MTG | 47 | 155 | 138 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 9.0% | 30.3% | .167 | .248 | .196 | .444 |
| 2026 | MTG |
50
|
192
|
169
|
28
|
39
|
8
|
2
|
7
|
25
|
3
|
19
|
49
|
9.9%
|
25.5%
|
.231
|
.316
|
.426
|
.742
|
| 2026 pace | 53 | 204 | 180 | 30 | 41 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 52 | |||||||
| AA Total | 97 | 347 | 307 | 42 | 62 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 5 | 33 | 96 | 9.5% | 27.7% | .202 | .286 | .322 | .608 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BG | 61 | 237 | 212 | 39 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 3 | 17 | 73 | 7.2% | 30.8% | .255 | .326 | .448 | .774 |
| 2024 | BG | 41 | 168 | 149 | 18 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 4.8% | 28.0% | .228 | .305 | .349 | .654 |
| A+ Total | 102 | 405 | 361 | 57 | 88 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 51 | 7 | 25 | 120 | 6.2% | 29.6% | .244 | .318 | .407 | .725 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHS | 43 | 174 | 152 | 15 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 45 | 8.6% | 25.9% | .204 | .305 | .336 | .641 |
| A Total | 43 | 174 | 152 | 15 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 45 | 8.6% | 25.9% | .204 | .305 | .336 | .641 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | F-RAY | 7 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .200 | .280 | .200 | .480 |
| 2024 | F-RAY | 3 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.8% | 7.7% | .556 | .692 | .889 | 1.581 |
| Rk Total | 10 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15.8% | 18.4% | .310 | .421 | .414 | .835 | |
| Minors Total | 252 | 964 | 849 | 120 | 190 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 106 | 18 | 79 | 268 | 8.2% | 27.8% | .224 | .308 | .364 | .672 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MTG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.00 |
| AA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | MTG | C | 4 | 33.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MTG | 1B | 12 | 106.0 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MTG | LF | 20 | 157.1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MTG | 3B | 9 | 64.0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | .960 |
| 2025 | MTG | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MTG | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MTG | C | 12 | 94.2 | 88 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MTG | 3B | 9 | 79.0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | .947 |
| 2026 | MTG | LF | 22 | 186.2 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MTG | RF | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MTG |
1B
|
7
|
61.0
|
63
|
3
|
1
|
.985
|
| AA Total | — | 99 | 791.2 | 367 | 46 | 3 | .993 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | BG | LF | 9 | 72.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BG | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BG | 3B | 26 | 219.1 | 18 | 36 | 3 | .947 |
| 2023 | BG | 2B | 21 | 160.2 | 32 | 37 | 1 | .986 |
| 2024 | BG | 1B | 7 | 57.0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BG | C | 29 | 245.1 | 278 | 17 | 3 | .990 |
| 2024 | BG | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 103 | 754.1 | 379 | 94 | 7 | .985 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHS | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CHS | LF | 5 | 42.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CHS | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CHS | 1B | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | .950 |
| 2023 | CHS | 3B | 30 | 248.0 | 21 | 46 | 4 | .944 |
| A Total | — | 43 | 317.0 | 48 | 52 | 5 | .952 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | F-RAY | 2B | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-RAY | 3B | 5 | 41.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-RAY | C | 2 | 16.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-RAY | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 69.0 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 255 | 1932.0 | 815 | 205 | 15 | .986 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.