Jordan Sprinkle
#21 SS · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 180 lb · Age 25 · Indio, CA, USA · Draft: 2022 Rd 4 #131 (CWS) — UC Santa Barbara · Birmingham Barons (Chicago White Sox)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BIR | 4 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .308 | .357 | .308 | .665 |
| 2026 | BIR |
71
|
254
|
224
|
32
|
58
|
11
|
1
|
2
|
21
|
32
|
20
|
62
|
7.9%
|
24.4%
|
.259
|
.320
|
.344
|
.664
|
| 2026 pace | 77 | 277 | 244 | 35 | 63 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 35 | 22 | 68 | |||||||
| AA Total | 75 | 268 | 237 | 35 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 35 | 21 | 66 | 7.8% | 24.6% | .262 | .322 | .342 | .664 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WS | 92 | 384 | 333 | 44 | 69 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 27 | 37 | 81 | 9.6% | 21.1% | .207 | .296 | .279 | .575 |
| 2025 | WS | 33 | 103 | 87 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 11.7% | 16.5% | .172 | .284 | .264 | .548 |
| A+ Total | 125 | 487 | 420 | 54 | 84 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 39 | 49 | 98 | 10.1% | 20.1% | .200 | .294 | .276 | .570 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KAN | 22 | 101 | 93 | 11 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 5.9% | 20.8% | .237 | .290 | .301 | .591 |
| 2023 | KAN | 71 | 323 | 285 | 35 | 65 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 31 | 82 | 9.6% | 25.4% | .228 | .307 | .309 | .616 |
| 2025 | KAN | 63 | 269 | 210 | 46 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 65 | 47 | 48 | 17.5% | 17.8% | .271 | .411 | .295 | .706 |
| A Total | 156 | 693 | 588 | 92 | 144 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 51 | 90 | 84 | 151 | 12.1% | 21.8% | .245 | .345 | .303 | .648 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | A-WSX | 5 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .385 | .556 | .385 | .941 |
| 2023 | A-WSX | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 |
| Rk Total | 8 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10.0% | 23.3% | .360 | .467 | .440 | .907 | |
| Minors Total | 364 | 1478 | 1270 | 186 | 299 | 50 | 5 | 9 | 112 | 166 | 157 | 322 | 10.6% | 21.8% | .235 | .326 | .304 | .630 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | WS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.00 | |
| Minors Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.50 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | BIR | 2B | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BIR | 2B | 17 | 128.0 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BIR | LF | 11 | 74.2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BIR | CF | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BIR | SS | 31 | 262.2 | 41 | 75 | 2 | .983 |
| 2026 | BIR | 3B | 8 | 61.0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .900 |
| 2026 | BIR |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 74 | 565.1 | 95 | 141 | 4 | .983 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | WS | 3B | 9 | 73.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | WS | RF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2024 | WS | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | WS | 2B | 16 | 137.2 | 22 | 36 | 1 | .983 |
| 2024 | WS | SS | 57 | 483.1 | 57 | 116 | 10 | .945 |
| 2025 | WS | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | WS | 2B | 11 | 79.1 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | WS | LF | 15 | 121.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | .966 |
| 2025 | WS | 3B | 6 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 |
| A+ Total | — | 125 | 934.0 | 124 | 188 | 14 | .957 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | KAN | SS | 21 | 185.0 | 23 | 61 | 2 | .977 |
| 2022 | KAN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | KAN | SS | 42 | 364.0 | 40 | 104 | 4 | .973 |
| 2023 | KAN | 3B | 13 | 115.1 | 7 | 19 | 1 | .963 |
| 2023 | KAN | 2B | 15 | 127.0 | 25 | 36 | 3 | .953 |
| 2023 | KAN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | KAN | P | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | KAN | 1B | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | KAN | 2B | 21 | 179.0 | 33 | 44 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | KAN | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | KAN | LF | 22 | 181.0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | KAN | 3B | 16 | 139.0 | 9 | 20 | 2 | .935 |
| 2025 | KAN | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 157 | 1301.0 | 186 | 285 | 12 | .975 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | A-WSX | SS | 3 | 21.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-WSX | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-WSX | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-WSX | SS | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| Rk Total | — | 8 | 44.1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | .941 | |
| Minors Total | — | 364 | 2844.2 | 412 | 623 | 31 | .971 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.