Jax Biggers
#81 2B · B/T: L/R · 5' 9", 175 lb · Age 29 · Missouri City, TX, USA · Draft: 2018 Rd 8 #239 (TEX) — Arkansas · Corpus Christi Hooks (Houston Astros)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | RR | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | RR | 13 | 46 | 39 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13.0% | 23.9% | .308 | .400 | .359 | .759 |
| 2024 | RR | 119 | 452 | 364 | 63 | 100 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 12 | 71 | 87 | 15.7% | 19.2% | .275 | .390 | .382 | .772 |
| 2025 | RR | 8 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .087 | .160 | .087 | .247 |
| 2026 | SUG | 44 | 162 | 140 | 17 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 42 | 11.7% | 25.9% | .193 | .289 | .271 | .560 |
| AAA Total | 189 | 699 | 579 | 86 | 141 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 74 | 19 | 98 | 151 | 14.0% | 21.6% | .244 | .351 | .333 | .684 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | FRI | 91 | 327 | 290 | 26 | 65 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 14 | 25 | 54 | 7.6% | 16.5% | .224 | .287 | .321 | .608 |
| 2022 | FRI | 61 | 241 | 217 | 26 | 61 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 39 | 7.9% | 16.2% | .281 | .342 | .382 | .724 |
| 2023 | FRI | 101 | 413 | 348 | 53 | 79 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 14 | 56 | 95 | 13.6% | 23.0% | .227 | .337 | .376 | .713 |
| 2025 | FRI | 67 | 253 | 201 | 37 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 50 | 56 | 19.8% | 22.1% | .229 | .381 | .284 | .665 |
| 2026 | CC | 31 | 122 | 98 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 21 | 33 | 17.2% | 27.0% | .173 | .325 | .276 | .601 |
| 2026 pace | 33 | 132 | 106 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 23 | 36 | |||||||
| AA Total | 351 | 1356 | 1154 | 163 | 268 | 45 | 9 | 20 | 139 | 47 | 171 | 277 | 12.6% | 20.4% | .232 | .333 | .339 | .672 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HIC | 76 | 300 | 255 | 42 | 72 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 11.3% | 13.0% | .282 | .369 | .353 | .722 |
| A Total | 76 | 300 | 255 | 42 | 72 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 11.3% | 13.0% | .282 | .369 | .353 | .722 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | A-RAN | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 |
| 2025 | A-RAN | 4 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 31.3% | .214 | .313 | .286 | .599 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.8% | 28.6% | .167 | .286 | .222 | .508 | |
| Minors Total | 621 | 2376 | 2006 | 292 | 484 | 83 | 15 | 27 | 237 | 78 | 304 | 473 | 12.8% | 19.9% | .241 | .342 | .338 | .680 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | RR | 2B | 4 | 32.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | RR | 2B | 9 | 80.0 | 21 | 24 | 1 | .978 |
| 2023 | RR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | RR | SS | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 |
| 2024 | RR | LF | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | RR | SS | 44 | 363.1 | 63 | 113 | 5 | .972 |
| 2024 | RR | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | RR | 3B | 12 | 104.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | .964 |
| 2024 | RR | 2B | 58 | 454.0 | 82 | 121 | 2 | .990 |
| 2025 | RR | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | RR | SS | 4 | 28.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | RR | LF | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SUG | LF | 4 | 30.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SUG | 2B | 23 | 198.1 | 32 | 43 | 1 | .987 |
| 2026 | SUG |
SS
|
16
|
132.2
|
22
|
34
|
3
|
.949
|
| AAA Total | — | 188 | 1500.1 | 273 | 372 | 14 | .979 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | FRI | 1B | 3 | 10.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | FRI | 3B | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | FRI | CF | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | FRI | RF | 4 | 21.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | FRI | LF | 21 | 170.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | .923 |
| 2021 | FRI | 2B | 59 | 500.1 | 90 | 125 | 4 | .982 |
| 2021 | FRI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | FRI | SS | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .889 |
| 2022 | FRI | 1B | 1 | 9.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | FRI | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | FRI | RF | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | FRI | 3B | 32 | 285.2 | 21 | 47 | 4 | .944 |
| 2022 | FRI | SS | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .941 |
| 2022 | FRI | 2B | 16 | 139.0 | 36 | 43 | 3 | .963 |
| 2023 | FRI | RF | 1 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | FRI | SS | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .889 |
| 2023 | FRI | 3B | 32 | 275.1 | 18 | 64 | 3 | .965 |
| 2023 | FRI | 2B | 61 | 534.0 | 117 | 164 | 1 | .996 |
| 2023 | FRI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FRI | LF | 4 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FRI | CF | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FRI | 3B | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .909 |
| 2025 | FRI | 2B | 63 | 527.1 | 89 | 137 | 3 | .987 |
| 2026 | CC | 2B | 12 | 103.1 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CC | 3B | 15 | 130.0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CC | SS | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 353 | 2946.0 | 486 | 669 | 25 | .979 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | HIC | SS | 10 | 83.1 | 20 | 26 | 2 | .958 |
| 2019 | HIC | 2B | 55 | 460.2 | 90 | 145 | 2 | .992 |
| 2019 | HIC | LF | 9 | 58.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | HIC | RF | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | HIC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 78 | 626.2 | 131 | 171 | 4 | .987 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | A-RAN | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-RAN | 2B | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-RAN | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-RAN | LF | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-RAN | 3B | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | A-RAN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 6 | 34.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 625 | 5107.0 | 896 | 1220 | 43 | .980 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.