Jackson Chourio
#11 LF · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 199 lb · Age 22 · Maracaibo, Venezuela · MLB debut 2024 · Milwaukee Brewers
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 148 | 573 | 528 | 80 | 145 | 29 | 4 | 21 | 79 | 22 | 39 | 121 | 6.8% | 21.1% | .275 | .327 | .464 | .791 | .339 | — | — |
| 2025 | MIL | 131 | 589 | 549 | 88 | 148 | 35 | 4 | 21 | 78 | 21 | 30 | 121 | 5.1% | 20.5% | .270 | .308 | .463 | .771 | .328 | 111 | 2.9 |
| 2026 | MIL |
102
|
461
|
420
|
70
|
118
|
22
|
0
|
20
|
57
|
14
|
38
|
109
|
8.2%
|
23.6%
|
.281
|
.343
|
.476
|
.819
|
.353
|
125
|
3.1
|
| 2026 pace | 120 | 545 | 496 | 83 | 139 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 17 | 45 | 129 | ||||||||||
| Career | 381 | 1623 | 1497 | 238 | 411 | 86 | 8 | 62 | 214 | 57 | 107 | 351 | 6.6% | 21.6% | .275 | .324 | .467 | .791 | — | — | 6.0 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NAS | 6 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 4.2% | .333 | .375 | .476 | .851 |
| 2025 | NAS | 5 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.5% | 38.1% | .053 | .143 | .105 | .248 |
| 2026 | NAS | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .167 | .444 | .167 | .611 |
| AAA Total | 14 | 54 | 46 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 13.0% | 20.4% | .196 | .296 | .283 | .579 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BLX | 6 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7.7% | 42.3% | .087 | .154 | .130 | .284 |
| 2023 | BLX | 122 | 559 | 510 | 84 | 143 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 89 | 43 | 41 | 103 | 7.3% | 18.4% | .280 | .336 | .467 | .803 |
| AA Total | 128 | 585 | 533 | 84 | 145 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 93 | 45 | 43 | 114 | 7.4% | 19.5% | .272 | .328 | .452 | .780 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WIS | 31 | 142 | 127 | 24 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 7.7% | 21.8% | .252 | .317 | .488 | .805 |
| A+ Total | 31 | 142 | 127 | 24 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 7.7% | 21.8% | .252 | .317 | .488 | .805 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WIL | 62 | 271 | 250 | 51 | 81 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 10 | 19 | 76 | 7.0% | 28.0% | .324 | .373 | .600 | .973 |
| A Total | 62 | 271 | 250 | 51 | 81 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 10 | 19 | 76 | 7.0% | 28.0% | .324 | .373 | .600 | .973 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-BWG | 45 | 189 | 159 | 31 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 12.2% | 14.8% | .296 | .386 | .447 | .833 |
| Rk Total | 45 | 189 | 159 | 31 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 12.2% | 14.8% | .296 | .386 | .447 | .833 | |
| Minors Total | 280 | 1241 | 1115 | 196 | 314 | 64 | 9 | 47 | 191 | 68 | 103 | 260 | 8.3% | 21.0% | .282 | .344 | .482 | .826 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | LF | 99 | 814.2 | 161 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MIL | CF | 13 | 65.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MIL |
RF
|
1
|
1.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | LF | 99 | 814.2 | 161 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | NAS | CF | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NAS | RF | 4 | 36.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .933 |
| 2023 | NAS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | NAS | LF | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | CF | 3 | 21.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NAS | LF | 2 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NAS | CF | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 14 | 86.0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | .969 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | BLX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BLX | CF | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .909 |
| 2023 | BLX | RF | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BLX | CF | 107 | 925.0 | 193 | 6 | 4 | .980 |
| 2023 | BLX | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 128 | 1003.0 | 209 | 6 | 5 | .977 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | WIS | CF | 24 | 212.0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | WIS | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 31 | 212.0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | WIL | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WIL | CF | 57 | 493.1 | 159 | 5 | 2 | .988 |
| A Total | — | 62 | 493.1 | 159 | 5 | 2 | .988 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-BWG | CF | 32 | 248.0 | 65 | 7 | 1 | .986 |
| 2021 | D-BWG | 2B | 6 | 49.0 | 12 | 14 | 1 | .963 |
| 2021 | D-BWG | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 45 | 297.0 | 77 | 21 | 2 | .980 | |
| Minors Total | — | 280 | 2091.1 | 546 | 33 | 10 | .983 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.