Jack Costello
#16 1B · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 205 lb · Age 25 · Thousand Oaks, CA, USA · Draft: 2024 Rd 10 #300 (SD) — University of San Diego · San Antonio Missions (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SA | 14 | 59 | 57 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.7% | 18.6% | .246 | .259 | .386 | .645 |
| 2026 pace | 15 | 65 | 63 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |||||||
| AA Total | 14 | 59 | 57 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.7% | 18.6% | .246 | .259 | .386 | .645 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | FW | 110 | 439 | 395 | 44 | 87 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 10 | 26 | 76 | 5.9% | 17.3% | .220 | .298 | .342 | .640 |
| 2026 | FW | 88 | 340 | 288 | 44 | 67 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 51 | 7 | 38 | 60 | 11.2% | 17.6% | .233 | .342 | .441 | .783 |
| A+ Total | 198 | 779 | 683 | 88 | 154 | 35 | 2 | 23 | 97 | 17 | 64 | 136 | 8.2% | 17.5% | .225 | .317 | .384 | .701 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LE | 25 | 121 | 102 | 22 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 11.6% | 6.6% | .284 | .388 | .529 | .917 |
| A Total | 25 | 121 | 102 | 22 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 11.6% | 6.6% | .284 | .388 | .529 | .917 | |
| Minors Total | 237 | 959 | 842 | 114 | 197 | 42 | 3 | 31 | 135 | 21 | 79 | 155 | 8.2% | 16.2% | .234 | .323 | .401 | .724 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SA | 1B | 5 | 43.0 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SA | LF | 2 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SA | RF | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SA |
3B
|
7
|
62.0
|
3
|
16
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AA Total | — | 15 | 122.0 | 49 | 19 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | FW | 3B | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FW | LF | 40 | 338.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FW | 1B | 56 | 458.1 | 389 | 38 | 2 | .995 |
| 2025 | FW | RF | 9 | 76.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .857 |
| 2025 | FW | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FW | LF | 10 | 84.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FW | 1B | 68 | 577.2 | 459 | 57 | 6 | .989 |
| 2026 | FW | RF | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FW | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FW | 3B | 2 | 16.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 |
| A+ Total | — | 201 | 1568.2 | 935 | 99 | 10 | .990 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LE | 3B | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LE | LF | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LE | RF | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LE | 1B | 11 | 99.0 | 94 | 8 | 2 | .981 |
| 2024 | LE | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 25 | 187.0 | 105 | 15 | 2 | .984 | |
| Minors Total | — | 241 | 1877.2 | 1089 | 133 | 12 | .990 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.