Izaac Pacheco
#24 3B · B/T: L/R · 6' 3", 225 lb · Age 23 · Friendswood, TX, USA · Draft: 2021 Rd 2 #39 (DET) — Friendswood HS · West Michigan Whitecaps (Detroit Tigers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ERI | 81 | 329 | 280 | 35 | 65 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 53 | 4 | 44 | 115 | 13.4% | 35.0% | .232 | .337 | .489 | .826 |
| AA Total | 81 | 329 | 280 | 35 | 65 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 53 | 4 | 44 | 115 | 13.4% | 35.0% | .232 | .337 | .489 | .826 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WM | 18 | 73 | 60 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 12.3% | 23.3% | .183 | .274 | .367 | .641 |
| 2023 | WM | 119 | 508 | 455 | 54 | 96 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 5 | 47 | 160 | 9.3% | 31.5% | .211 | .283 | .352 | .635 |
| 2024 | WM | 68 | 280 | 254 | 24 | 56 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 4 | 22 | 96 | 7.9% | 34.3% | .220 | .286 | .354 | .640 |
| 2025 | WM | 99 | 425 | 341 | 72 | 88 | 25 | 3 | 17 | 68 | 0 | 74 | 123 | 17.4% | 28.9% | .258 | .388 | .499 | .887 |
| 2026 | WM | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 11.1% | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 |
| 2026 pace | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |||||||
| A+ Total | 307 | 1295 | 1116 | 162 | 254 | 60 | 7 | 42 | 173 | 9 | 155 | 397 | 12.0% | 30.7% | .228 | .320 | .407 | .727 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAK | 88 | 371 | 330 | 54 | 88 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 12 | 38 | 80 | 10.2% | 21.6% | .267 | .342 | .415 | .757 |
| 2024 | LAK | 12 | 50 | 41 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 18.0% | 30.0% | .244 | .380 | .317 | .697 |
| A Total | 100 | 421 | 371 | 61 | 98 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 12 | 47 | 95 | 11.2% | 22.6% | .264 | .347 | .404 | .751 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | G-TIW | 30 | 125 | 106 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 43 | 14.4% | 34.4% | .226 | .339 | .330 | .669 |
| 2024 | F-TIG | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| Rk Total | 31 | 129 | 110 | 16 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 45 | 14.0% | 34.9% | .227 | .336 | .327 | .663 | |
| Minors Total | 519 | 2174 | 1877 | 274 | 442 | 99 | 13 | 70 | 274 | 26 | 264 | 652 | 12.1% | 30.0% | .235 | .329 | .414 | .743 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | ERI | 1B | 3 | 18.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ERI | 3B | 65 | 543.1 | 30 | 118 | 10 | .937 |
| 2026 | ERI | DH | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 83 | 561.1 | 43 | 119 | 10 | .942 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | WM | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WM | 3B | 15 | 132.1 | 12 | 23 | 3 | .921 |
| 2022 | WM | SS | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WM | 3B | 93 | 807.2 | 67 | 171 | 19 | .926 |
| 2023 | WM | SS | 13 | 116.2 | 14 | 34 | 1 | .980 |
| 2023 | WM | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | WM | 3B | 51 | 436.1 | 58 | 72 | 9 | .935 |
| 2024 | WM | 1B | 5 | 44.0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | .971 |
| 2024 | WM | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WM | 1B | 6 | 51.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | .979 |
| 2025 | WM | 3B | 76 | 650.2 | 64 | 129 | 14 | .932 |
| 2025 | WM | DH | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | WM | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | WM | 3B | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 307 | 2266.2 | 294 | 444 | 48 | .939 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAK | 3B | 63 | 516.2 | 43 | 135 | 10 | .947 |
| 2022 | LAK | SS | 18 | 152.0 | 15 | 43 | 8 | .879 |
| 2022 | LAK | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAK | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAK | 3B | 10 | 79.0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .900 |
| A Total | — | 100 | 747.2 | 60 | 194 | 20 | .927 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | G-TIW | SS | 26 | 202.2 | 36 | 51 | 6 | .935 |
| 2021 | G-TIW | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | F-TIG | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 31 | 202.2 | 36 | 51 | 6 | .935 | |
| Minors Total | — | 521 | 3778.1 | 433 | 808 | 84 | .937 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.