Irvin Nunez
#30 C · B/T: R/R · 5' 10", 160 lb · Age 20 · Guacara, Venezuela · Cedar Rapids Kernels (Minnesota Twins)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CR | 14 | 49 | 40 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12.2% | 24.5% | .300 | .408 | .400 | .808 |
| A+ Total | 14 | 49 | 40 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12.2% | 24.5% | .300 | .408 | .400 | .808 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | FTM | 51 | 190 | 152 | 26 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 30 | 42 | 15.8% | 22.1% | .211 | .347 | .336 | .683 |
| A Total | 51 | 190 | 152 | 26 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 30 | 42 | 15.8% | 22.1% | .211 | .347 | .336 | .683 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | D-TWI | 27 | 86 | 67 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 17.4% | 11.6% | .299 | .453 | .507 | .960 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | 43 | 152 | 116 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 29 | 33 | 19.1% | 21.7% | .233 | .408 | .310 | .718 |
| Rk Total | 70 | 238 | 183 | 40 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 9 | 44 | 43 | 18.5% | 18.1% | .257 | .424 | .383 | .807 | |
| Minors Total | 135 | 477 | 375 | 72 | 91 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 64 | 14 | 80 | 97 | 16.8% | 20.3% | .243 | .392 | .365 | .757 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | FTM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 18.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 18.00 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | D-TWI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 13.5 | 6.8 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 13.5 | 6.8 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 8.31 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2026 | CR | C | 6 | 52.0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | .967 |
| 2026 | CR | 3B | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CR | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CR | 1B | 3 | 25.1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CR |
P
|
1
|
1.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 13 | 104.1 | 80 | 11 | 2 | .978 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2026 | FTM | 2B | 3 | 16.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FTM | C | 40 | 318.2 | 348 | 42 | 9 | .977 |
| 2026 | FTM | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FTM | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FTM | 1B | 2 | 18.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 51 | 354.2 | 363 | 46 | 9 | .978 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2024 | D-TWI | 1B | 14 | 96.0 | 77 | 4 | 2 | .976 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | C | 12 | 76.0 | 68 | 8 | 4 | .950 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | P | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | 1B | 9 | 57.0 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | 3B | 4 | 31.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | C | 28 | 194.1 | 212 | 28 | 7 | .972 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 71 | 455.2 | 406 | 50 | 13 | .972 | |
| Minors Total | — | 135 | 914.2 | 849 | 107 | 24 | .976 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.