Ian Moller
#24 C · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 190 lb · Age 23 · Dubuque, IA, USA · Draft: 2021 Rd 4 #103 (TEX) — Wahlert HS · Frisco RoughRiders (Texas Rangers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | FRI | 77 | 289 | 251 | 27 | 52 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 7 | 35 | 87 | 12.1% | 30.1% | .207 | .306 | .295 | .601 |
| 2026 | FRI |
65
|
268
|
226
|
42
|
46
|
10
|
0
|
8
|
42
|
4
|
37
|
87
|
13.8%
|
32.5%
|
.204
|
.322
|
.354
|
.676
|
| 2026 pace | 70 | 288 | 243 | 45 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 4 | 40 | 93 | |||||||
| AA Total | 142 | 557 | 477 | 69 | 98 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 11 | 72 | 174 | 12.9% | 31.2% | .205 | .314 | .323 | .637 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HIC | 84 | 321 | 265 | 31 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 54 | 82 | 16.8% | 25.5% | .208 | .343 | .287 | .630 |
| A+ Total | 84 | 321 | 265 | 31 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 54 | 82 | 16.8% | 25.5% | .208 | .343 | .287 | .630 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DE | 60 | 235 | 184 | 29 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 47 | 63 | 20.0% | 26.8% | .201 | .366 | .315 | .681 |
| 2023 | DE | 95 | 394 | 326 | 40 | 62 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 8 | 63 | 112 | 16.0% | 28.4% | .190 | .325 | .294 | .619 |
| A Total | 155 | 629 | 510 | 69 | 99 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 56 | 26 | 110 | 175 | 17.5% | 27.8% | .194 | .340 | .302 | .642 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | A-RAN | 15 | 63 | 50 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 14.3% | 31.7% | .220 | .381 | .480 | .861 |
| Rk Total | 15 | 63 | 50 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 14.3% | 31.7% | .220 | .381 | .480 | .861 | |
| Minors Total | 396 | 1570 | 1302 | 180 | 263 | 55 | 3 | 28 | 157 | 53 | 245 | 451 | 15.6% | 28.7% | .202 | .333 | .313 | .646 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | FRI | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FRI | C | 70 | 601.0 | 635 | 30 | 1 | .998 |
| 2026 | FRI | C | 53 | 458.0 | 511 | 44 | 6 | .989 |
| 2026 | FRI | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FRI |
LF
|
1
|
2.0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AA Total | — | 142 | 1061.0 | 1147 | 74 | 7 | .994 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | HIC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HIC | C | 82 | 707.2 | 860 | 36 | 10 | .989 |
| A+ Total | — | 83 | 707.2 | 860 | 36 | 10 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | DE | C | 55 | 463.1 | 510 | 39 | 9 | .984 |
| 2022 | DE | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DE | C | 87 | 750.2 | 839 | 56 | 10 | .989 |
| 2023 | DE | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 154 | 1214.0 | 1349 | 95 | 19 | .987 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | A-RAN | C | 12 | 96.1 | 130 | 15 | 1 | .993 |
| 2021 | A-RAN | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 15 | 96.1 | 130 | 15 | 1 | .993 | |
| Minors Total | — | 394 | 3079.0 | 3486 | 220 | 37 | .990 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.