Griff McGarry
#12 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 190 lb · Age 27 · San Francisco, CA, USA · Draft: 2021 Rd 31 #944 (TEX) — Menlo (CA) HS · ACL Dodgers (Los Angeles Dodgers)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LHV | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 8.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 9.00 |
| 2023 | LHV | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 4.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 10.4 | 29.1 | 41.54 |
| 2024 | LHV | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | — | 30.2 | 1.1 | 40 | 11.7 | 10.6 | 4.70 |
| 2025 | LHV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 8 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 1.80 |
| 2026 | OKC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 0 | — | 27.1 | 0.9 | 39 | 12.8 | 14.2 | 7.57 |
| AAA Total | 5 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 75.1 | 1.0 | 101 | 12.1 | 12.4 | 8.12 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | REA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | — | 32.2 | 4.1 | 39 | 10.7 | 5.5 | 2.20 |
| 2023 | REA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | — | 54.2 | 4.2 | 74 | 12.2 | 5.9 | 3.13 |
| 2025 | REA | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 72.0 | 4.2 | 103 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 3.25 |
| AA Total | 3 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 37 | 1 | 159.1 | 4.2 | 216 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 2.99 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | JS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 13.1 | 4.4 | 21 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 2.70 |
| 2022 | JS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 46.2 | 3.9 | 82 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 3.86 |
| 2024 | JS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 15 | — | 61.0 | 3.8 | 105 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 3.54 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLR | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 11.0 | 2.2 | 22 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 3.27 |
| 2023 | CLR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2025 | CLR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.2 | 2.2 | 13 | 17.6 | 2.7 | 6.75 |
| A Total | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | — | 18.2 | 2.1 | 37 | 17.8 | 4.3 | 4.82 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | A-DOD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 17 | 4 | 137 | 61 | 1 | 316.2 | 2.3 | 461 | 13.1 | 7.0 | 4.41 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | LHV | P | 7 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | LHV | P | 3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LHV | P | 29 | 30.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LHV | P | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OKC | P | 32 | 27.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 72 | 75.1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | REA | P | 8 | 32.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .750 |
| 2023 | REA | P | 13 | 54.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | REA | P | 17 | 72.0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | .813 |
| AA Total | — | 38 | 159.1 | 9 | 17 | 4 | .867 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | JS | P | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | JS | P | 12 | 46.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | JS | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 16 | 61.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | CLR | P | 5 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CLR | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLR | P | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2026 | A-DOD | P | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 137 | 316.2 | 17 | 24 | 5 | .891 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.