Gordon Graceffo
#44 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 220 lb · Age 26 · Wayne, NJ, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2021 Rd 5 #151 (STL) — Villanova · St. Louis Cardinals
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.2 | 3.8 | 6 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 4.70 | — | — |
| 2025 | STL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 1.7 | 40 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 6.28 | 2.93 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | STL |
7
|
1
|
1
|
55
|
1
|
0
|
71.1
|
1.3
|
51
|
6.4
|
3.9
|
2.78
|
3.96
|
0.3
|
| 2026 pace | 8 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 81.2 | 58 | ||||||||
| Career | 10 | 3 | 2 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 122.0 | 1.5 | 97 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 4.13 | — | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MEM | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 18 | — | 86.0 | 4.1 | 81 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 4.92 |
| 2024 | MEM | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 26 | — | 130.0 | 4.8 | 107 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 4.85 |
| 2025 | MEM | 2 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 45.1 | 1.9 | 45 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 3.77 |
| 2026 | MEM | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 0.00 |
| AAA Total | 16 | 15 | 3 | 73 | 48 | 1 | 262.2 | 3.6 | 234 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 4.66 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SPR | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | — | 93.2 | 5.2 | 83 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 3.94 |
| AA Total | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | — | 93.2 | 5.2 | 83 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 3.94 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PEO | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | — | 45.2 | 5.7 | 56 | 11.0 | 0.8 | 0.99 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | — | 45.2 | 5.7 | 56 | 11.0 | 0.8 | 0.99 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PMB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | — | 26.0 | 2.4 | 37 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 1.73 |
| A Total | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | — | 26.0 | 2.4 | 37 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 1.73 | |
| Minors Total | 27 | 21 | 4 | 110 | 75 | 1 | 428.0 | 3.9 | 410 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 3.93 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL |
P
|
55
|
71.1
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | P | 55 | 71.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | MEM | P | 21 | 86.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .909 |
| 2024 | MEM | P | 27 | 130.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .786 |
| 2025 | MEM | P | 24 | 45.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| 2026 | MEM | P | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 73 | 262.2 | 11 | 12 | 5 | .821 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | SPR | P | 18 | 93.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 18 | 93.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | PEO | P | 8 | 45.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 8 | 45.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | PMB | P | 11 | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| A Total | — | 11 | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 | |
| Minors Total | — | 110 | 428.0 | 21 | 25 | 6 | .885 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.