Frankeli Arias
#40 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 170 lb · Age 23 · Bani, Dominican Republic · Kannapolis Cannon Ballers (Chicago White Sox)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 13.50 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 13.50 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | WS | 2 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 88.2 | 3.4 | 69 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 3.76 |
| 2026 | WS | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 35.2 | 1.1 | 36 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 7.32 |
| A+ Total | 6 | 10 | 1 | 59 | 18 | 124.1 | 2.1 | 105 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 4.78 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KAN | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 71.1 | 2.5 | 78 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 4.92 |
| 2026 | KAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 2.25 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | |||||
| A Total | 3 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 75.1 | 2.4 | 84 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 4.78 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | D-WSX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 48.2 | 3.7 | 50 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 3.33 |
| 2023 | A-WSX | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 54.0 | 4.2 | 52 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 4.67 |
| Rk Total | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 102.2 | 3.9 | 102 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 4.03 | |
| Minors Total | 16 | 17 | 2 | 117 | 41 | 303.0 | 2.6 | 291 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 4.54 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KAN | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| A Total | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLT | P | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | WS | P | 26 | 88.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WS | P | 33 | 35.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| A+ Total | — | 59 | 124.1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .917 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | KAN | P | 28 | 71.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .800 |
| 2024 | KAN | CF | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | KAN | P | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 32 | 76.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .800 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | D-WSX | P | 13 | 48.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-WSX | P | 13 | 54.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .833 |
| Rk Total | — | 26 | 102.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .923 | |
| Minors Total | — | 118 | 304.0 | 6 | 25 | 4 | .886 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.