Francisco Peña
#33 C · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 230 lb · Age 36 · Santiago, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2014 · Las Vegas Aviators (Athletics)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | KC | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .126 | — | — |
| 2016 | BAL | 14 | 43 | 40 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4.7% | 32.6% | .200 | .238 | .275 | .513 | .227 | — | — |
| 2017 | BAL | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .500 | .500 | 1.100 | 1.600 | .659 | — | — |
| 2018 | STL | 58 | 142 | 133 | 10 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 4.2% | 30.3% | .203 | .239 | .271 | .510 | .215 | — | — |
| Career | 86 | 202 | 190 | 18 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 63 | 4.0% | 31.2% | .216 | .249 | .311 | .560 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LV | 68 | 236 | 218 | 22 | 56 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 40 | 4.2% | 16.9% | .257 | .294 | .459 | .753 |
| 2014 | OMA | 96 | 370 | 342 | 53 | 82 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 61 | 0 | 16 | 65 | 4.3% | 17.6% | .240 | .280 | .515 | .795 |
| 2015 | OMA | 95 | 374 | 342 | 42 | 86 | 20 | 1 | 13 | 48 | 4 | 23 | 56 | 6.1% | 15.0% | .251 | .305 | .430 | .735 |
| 2016 | NOR | 54 | 208 | 191 | 17 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 7.2% | 12.0% | .246 | .298 | .377 | .675 |
| 2017 | NOR | 51 | 188 | 180 | 15 | 50 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 4.3% | 16.5% | .278 | .309 | .450 | .759 |
| 2019 | SAC | 74 | 297 | 276 | 37 | 80 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 5.4% | 15.5% | .290 | .327 | .547 | .874 |
| 2021 | LV |
105
|
447
|
392
|
68
|
98
|
13
|
0
|
23
|
81
|
1
|
37
|
92
|
8.3%
|
20.6%
|
.250
|
.322
|
.459
|
.781
|
| AAA Total | 543 | 2120 | 1941 | 254 | 499 | 105 | 3 | 99 | 320 | 8 | 125 | 355 | 5.9% | 16.7% | .257 | .306 | .467 | .773 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BNG | 40 | 145 | 126 | 14 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 25 | 11.0% | 17.2% | .198 | .299 | .325 | .624 |
| 2013 | BNG | 21 | 79 | 69 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8.9% | 5.1% | .246 | .321 | .333 | .654 |
| AA Total | 61 | 224 | 195 | 18 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 10.3% | 12.9% | .215 | .306 | .328 | .634 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SLU | 10 | 40 | 37 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .270 | .300 | .324 | .624 |
| 2011 | SLU | 95 | 342 | 319 | 28 | 71 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 20 | 50 | 5.8% | 14.6% | .223 | .275 | .310 | .585 |
| 2012 | SLU | 41 | 155 | 142 | 19 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 7.1% | 18.7% | .254 | .305 | .423 | .728 |
| A+ Total | 146 | 537 | 498 | 50 | 117 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 66 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 6.1% | 16.9% | .235 | .285 | .343 | .628 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | F-MET | 10 | 39 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .313 | .436 | .344 | .780 |
| Rk Total | 10 | 39 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .313 | .436 | .344 | .780 | |
| Minors Total | 760 | 2920 | 2666 | 326 | 668 | 144 | 4 | 111 | 409 | 12 | 187 | 481 | 6.4% | 16.5% | .251 | .304 | .432 | .736 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | LV | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | LV | C | 57 | 432.0 | 368 | 47 | 4 | .990 |
| 2014 | OMA | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | OMA | C | 90 | 765.0 | 667 | 60 | 6 | .992 |
| 2015 | OMA | C | 89 | 745.1 | 627 | 45 | 5 | .993 |
| 2015 | OMA | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | NOR | C | 51 | 451.0 | 416 | 31 | 4 | .991 |
| 2016 | NOR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | NOR | 1B | 5 | 28.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | NOR | C | 44 | 357.0 | 299 | 26 | 3 | .991 |
| 2017 | NOR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SAC | C | 49 | 419.0 | 422 | 30 | 1 | .998 |
| 2019 | SAC | 1B | 15 | 128.0 | 105 | 5 | 1 | .991 |
| 2019 | SAC | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LV | C | 27 | 224.0 | 202 | 21 | 3 | .987 |
| 2021 | LV | 1B | 56 | 479.1 | 442 | 22 | 3 | .994 |
| 2021 | LV |
DH
|
20
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 528 | 4028.2 | 3576 | 289 | 30 | .992 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2012 | BNG | C | 39 | 329.2 | 292 | 27 | 6 | .982 |
| 2013 | BNG | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | BNG | C | 18 | 156.0 | 161 | 8 | 2 | .988 |
| AA Total | — | 60 | 485.2 | 453 | 35 | 8 | .984 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2010 | SLU | C | 5 | 38.2 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | SLU | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | SLU | C | 91 | 742.1 | 682 | 57 | 8 | .989 |
| 2011 | SLU | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | SLU | C | 36 | 305.0 | 252 | 33 | 2 | .993 |
| 2012 | SLU | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 144 | 1086.0 | 980 | 94 | 10 | .991 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2010 | F-MET | C | 4 | 26.0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | .964 |
| 2010 | F-MET | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 26.0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | .964 | |
| Minors Total | — | 742 | 5626.1 | 5036 | 418 | 49 | .991 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.