Dedniel Núñez
#72 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 180 lb · Age 30 · Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2024 · New York Mets
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 11 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 4.66 | 4.07 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 4.63 | 4.55 | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 13 | ||||||||
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1.0 | 22 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 4.64 | — | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SYR | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | — | 40.0 | 1.4 | 48 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | SYR | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | — | 14.0 | 1.0 | 21 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | SYR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 21 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 3.79 |
| 2026 | SYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | 9.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.00 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 5 | 3 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 82.0 | 1.2 | 99 | 10.9 | 5.6 | 4.72 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BNG | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | — | 28.1 | 1.2 | 43 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 3.49 |
| 2023 | BNG | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | — | 17.0 | 1.5 | 22 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 2.65 |
| 2026 | BNG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 2 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 0 | — | 47.1 | 1.3 | 66 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 3.04 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SLU | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 57.2 | 4.8 | 61 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 4.53 |
| A+ Total | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 57.2 | 4.8 | 61 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 4.53 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 22.1 | 5.6 | 33 | 13.3 | 1.2 | 4.03 |
| 2022 | SLU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 4.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | SLU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 5.40 |
| A Total | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | — | 28.2 | 3.2 | 42 | 13.2 | 0.9 | 3.45 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | F-MET | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | — | 44.2 | 4.5 | 46 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 5.24 |
| 2018 | KNG | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | — | 40.1 | 3.7 | 36 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 3.79 |
| 2026 | F-MET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 54.00 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 15 | — | 85.1 | 3.9 | 83 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 4.75 | |
| Minors Total | 18 | 13 | 8 | 149 | 33 | 0 | 301.0 | 2.0 | 351 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 4.31 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | P | 11 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Career | P | 11 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SYR | P | 29 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| 2024 | SYR | P | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| 2025 | SYR | P | 19 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SYR | P | 8 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 70 | 82.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .833 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | BNG | P | 23 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BNG | P | 11 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BNG | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 36 | 47.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | SLU | P | 12 | 57.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| A+ Total | — | 12 | 57.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | P | 4 | 22.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SLU | P | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SLU | P | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 28.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | F-MET | P | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | KNG | P | 11 | 40.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | F-MET | P | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 22 | 85.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 149 | 301.0 | 13 | 16 | 3 | .906 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.