Cole Winn
#60 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 190 lb · Age 26 · Longmont, CO, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2018 Rd 1 #15 (TEX) — Orange Lutheran HS · Texas Rangers
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | — | 17.1 | 1.3 | 14 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 7.79 | — | — |
| 2025 | TEX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 1.3 | 35 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 1.51 | 3.90 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | TEX |
5
|
3
|
1
|
51
|
1
|
0
|
48.0
|
0.9
|
49
|
9.2
|
3.0
|
5.63
|
4.00
|
0.2
|
| 2026 pace | 6 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 55.1 | 57 | ||||||||
| Career | 5 | 5 | 1 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 107.0 | 1.1 | 98 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 4.37 | — | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | RR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 8.0 | 4.0 | 10 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 3.38 |
| 2022 | RR | 9 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | — | 121.2 | 4.3 | 123 | 9.1 | 6.4 | 6.51 |
| 2023 | RR | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 13 | — | 101.0 | 3.5 | 97 | 8.6 | 7.0 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | RR | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | — | 15.2 | 1.6 | 20 | 11.5 | 2.3 | 3.45 |
| 2025 | RR | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 1.8 | 25 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 0.59 |
| 2026 | RR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 0.00 |
| AAA Total | 22 | 18 | 2 | 87 | 43 | 0 | 277.2 | 3.2 | 276 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 5.83 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | FRI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | — | 78.0 | 4.1 | 97 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 2.31 |
| AA Total | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | — | 78.0 | 4.1 | 97 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 2.31 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HIC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | — | 68.2 | 3.8 | 65 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 4.46 |
| A Total | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | — | 68.2 | 3.8 | 65 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 4.46 | |
| Minors Total | 29 | 25 | 2 | 124 | 80 | 0 | 424.1 | 3.4 | 438 | 9.3 | 5.4 | 4.96 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX |
P
|
51
|
48.0
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | P | 51 | 48.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | RR | P | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | RR | P | 28 | 121.2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | RR | P | 29 | 101.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .923 |
| 2024 | RR | P | 10 | 15.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | RR | P | 17 | 30.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 |
| 2026 | RR | P | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 87 | 277.2 | 17 | 16 | 3 | .917 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | FRI | P | 19 | 78.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .857 |
| AA Total | — | 19 | 78.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .857 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | HIC | P | 18 | 68.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 18 | 68.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 124 | 424.1 | 25 | 26 | 4 | .927 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.