Carlos Rodriguez
#7 C · B/T: L/R · 5' 9", 155 lb · Age 23 · Cumana, Venezuela · Fort Wayne TinCaps (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | FW |
81
|
328
|
289
|
35
|
61
|
10
|
3
|
6
|
28
|
1
|
38
|
76
|
11.6%
|
23.2%
|
.211
|
.303
|
.329
|
.632
|
| A+ Total | 81 | 328 | 289 | 35 | 61 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 38 | 76 | 11.6% | 23.2% | .211 | .303 | .329 | .632 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LE | 7 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 17.2% | 20.7% | .174 | .310 | .217 | .527 |
| 2025 | LE | 46 | 189 | 152 | 25 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 31 | 36 | 16.4% | 19.0% | .276 | .404 | .454 | .858 |
| A Total | 53 | 218 | 175 | 28 | 46 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 36 | 42 | 16.5% | 19.3% | .263 | .392 | .423 | .815 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-PAB | 43 | 169 | 125 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 37 | 42 | 21.9% | 24.9% | .200 | .396 | .368 | .764 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 21 | 59 | 52 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 11.9% | 22.0% | .192 | .288 | .288 | .576 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | 29 | 99 | 83 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 22 | 14.1% | 22.2% | .289 | .384 | .361 | .745 |
| 2024 | A-PAD | 42 | 153 | 132 | 15 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 46 | 9.8% | 30.1% | .212 | .296 | .303 | .599 |
| 2025 | A-PAD | 9 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17.6% | 14.7% | .357 | .471 | .393 | .864 |
| Rk Total | 144 | 514 | 420 | 57 | 97 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 9 | 79 | 128 | 15.4% | 24.9% | .231 | .357 | .338 | .695 | |
| Minors Total | 278 | 1060 | 884 | 120 | 204 | 37 | 11 | 16 | 121 | 12 | 153 | 246 | 14.4% | 23.2% | .231 | .347 | .352 | .699 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2026 | FW | 1B | 8 | 68.2 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FW | C | 56 | 461.1 | 473 | 22 | 8 | .984 |
| 2026 | FW |
DH
|
17
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 81 | 530.0 | 516 | 26 | 8 | .985 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LE | C | 6 | 52.0 | 63 | 3 | 1 | .985 |
| 2024 | LE | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LE | 1B | 7 | 61.2 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LE | RF | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LE | C | 27 | 230.2 | 249 | 11 | 11 | .959 |
| 2025 | LE | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 51 | 352.1 | 368 | 25 | 12 | .970 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-PAB | 1B | 2 | 13.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | D-PAB | C | 31 | 233.1 | 244 | 28 | 4 | .986 |
| 2021 | D-PAB | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | C | 14 | 78.0 | 89 | 6 | 2 | .979 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 1B | 6 | 34.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | .973 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | C | 24 | 168.1 | 188 | 20 | 6 | .972 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-PAD | 1B | 17 | 125.1 | 104 | 10 | 2 | .983 |
| 2024 | A-PAD | C | 24 | 183.1 | 207 | 21 | 7 | .970 |
| 2024 | A-PAD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | A-PAD | C | 6 | 45.0 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-PAD | 1B | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-PAD | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 144 | 888.1 | 925 | 93 | 22 | .979 | |
| Minors Total | — | 276 | 1770.2 | 1809 | 144 | 42 | .979 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.