Brady Singer
#51 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 5", 215 lb · Age 30 · Leesburg, FL, USA · MLB debut 2020 · Draft: 2018 Rd 1 #18 (KC) — Florida · Cincinnati Reds
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 64.1 | 5.4 | 61 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 4.06 | — | — |
| 2021 | KC | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | — | 128.1 | 4.8 | 131 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 4.91 | — | — |
| 2022 | KC | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24 | — | 153.1 | 5.7 | 150 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 3.23 | — | — |
| 2023 | KC | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | — | 159.2 | 5.5 | 133 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 5.52 | — | — |
| 2024 | KC | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 32 | — | 179.2 | 5.6 | 170 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 3.71 | — | — |
| 2025 | CIN | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 169.2 | 5.3 | 163 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 4.03 | 3.98 | 2.9 |
| 2026 | CIN |
6
|
15
|
0
|
0
|
31
|
31
|
10
|
157.0
|
5.1
|
126
|
7.2
|
3.6
|
5.85
|
5.62
|
0.1
|
| Career | 56 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 190 | 187 | 25 | 1012.0 | 5.3 | 934 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 4.48 | — | 3.0 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | OMA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 13.50 |
| 2022 | OMA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 4.6 | 11 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 3.29 |
| AAA Total | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 3.7 | 13 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 5.89 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NWA | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 90.2 | 5.7 | 85 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 3.47 |
| AA Total | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 90.2 | 5.7 | 85 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 3.47 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | WIL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 57.2 | 5.8 | 53 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.87 |
| A+ Total | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 57.2 | 5.8 | 53 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.87 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 166.2 | 5.4 | 151 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 3.19 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
P
|
31
|
157.0
|
9
|
16
|
4
|
.862
|
| Career | P | 31 | 157.0 | 9 | 16 | 4 | .862 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | OMA | P | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | OMA | P | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 5 | 18.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | NWA | P | 16 | 90.2 | 7 | 20 | 1 | .964 |
| AA Total | — | 16 | 90.2 | 7 | 20 | 1 | .964 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | WIL | P | 10 | 57.2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | .905 |
| A+ Total | — | 10 | 57.2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | .905 | |
| Minors Total | — | 31 | 166.2 | 17 | 35 | 3 | .945 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.