Albert Suárez
#49 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 235 lb · Age 36 · San Felix, Venezuela · MLB debut 2016 · Baltimore Orioles
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 12 | — | 84.0 | 3.8 | 54 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 4.29 | — | — |
| 2017 | SF | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | — | 31.2 | 1.8 | 34 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 5.12 | — | — |
| 2024 | BAL | 9 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 24 | — | 133.2 | 4.2 | 108 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 3.70 | — | — |
| 2025 | BAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 10 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 2.31 | 2.19 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | BAL |
2
|
0
|
1
|
25
|
0
|
0
|
55.0
|
2.2
|
38
|
6.2
|
3.1
|
3.93
|
4.39
|
0.1
|
| 2026 pace | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 64.1 | 45 | ||||||||
| Career | 16 | 15 | 2 | 102 | 37 | 0 | 316.0 | 3.1 | 244 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 3.99 | — | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SAC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | — | 45.2 | 5.1 | 39 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 4.34 |
| 2017 | SAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | RNO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 4 | — | 63.1 | 2.0 | 51 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 4.97 |
| 2024 | NOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 15.1 | 5.1 | 17 | 10.0 | 0.6 | 5.87 |
| 2025 | NOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.84 |
| 2026 | NOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 11.1 | 3.8 | 10 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 3.18 |
| AAA Total | 7 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 17 | 0 | 149.1 | 2.9 | 127 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 4.34 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | MTG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.1 | 3.2 | 6 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 1.42 |
| 2014 | MTG | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 56.0 | 5.1 | 32 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 4.34 |
| 2015 | ARK | 11 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | — | 163.0 | 6.0 | 121 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 2.98 |
| 2025 | CHE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 18.00 |
| AA Total | 14 | 15 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 227.1 | 5.5 | 159 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 3.40 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 16.1 | 4.1 | 7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 2.76 |
| 2012 | CHA | 5 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | — | 125.2 | 5.0 | 62 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 4.08 |
| 2014 | CHA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 14.0 | 4.7 | 10 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.64 |
| 2017 | SJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.00 |
| A+ Total | 7 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 33 | — | 162.0 | 4.8 | 82 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 3.61 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | BG | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | — | 41.2 | 3.5 | 30 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3.89 |
| A Total | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | — | 41.2 | 3.5 | 30 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3.89 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | F-RAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 9.0 | 3.0 | 8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
| 2011 | F-RAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 13.0 | 3.3 | 10 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 1.38 |
| 2017 | A-GIA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 4.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 9.64 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 26.2 | 2.7 | 21 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 2.70 | |
| Minors Total | 30 | 36 | 1 | 148 | 112 | 0 | 607.0 | 4.1 | 419 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 3.69 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 22 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 45.8% | .190 | .190 | .286 | .476 | .202 | — | — |
| 2017 | SF | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| 2024 | BAL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 72 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 42.3% | .174 | .174 | .261 | .435 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SAC | 9 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15.4% | 61.5% | .000 | .182 | .000 | .182 |
| 2017 | SAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | RNO | 31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 41 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.5% | 42.9% | .000 | .105 | .000 | .105 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
P
|
25
|
55.0
|
6
|
7
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | P | 25 | 55.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2016 | SAC | P | 9 | 45.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .923 |
| 2017 | SAC | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | RNO | P | 31 | 63.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .947 |
| 2024 | NOR | P | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NOR | P | 4 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NOR | P | 3 | 11.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| AAA Total | — | 51 | 149.1 | 16 | 23 | 3 | .929 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | MTG | P | 2 | 6.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | MTG | P | 11 | 56.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | ARK | P | 27 | 163.0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | .962 |
| 2025 | CHE | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 41 | 227.1 | 15 | 23 | 1 | .974 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2011 | CHA | P | 4 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | CHA | P | 25 | 125.2 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | CHA | P | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | SJ | P | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 34 | 162.0 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2010 | BG | P | 12 | 41.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 12 | 41.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2010 | F-RAY | P | 3 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | F-RAY | P | 4 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | A-GIA | P | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 26.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 148 | 607.0 | 42 | 76 | 4 | .967 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.